Menu Close

25G SFP28

Applications

  • 25G Ethernet
  • 5G Network
  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes
  • Wireless base station system

25G Small Form Pluggable 28 Transceiver Modules available with:

  • Active Optical Cable with pre-terminated lengths
  • Dual Fibre Strands SFP28 Modules

Supports applications such as:

  • 25G Ethernet
  • 5G Network
  • Supports various wavelengths such as 850nm, 1310nm for dual fibre, and distances up to 40km
  • Available with normal operating temp (0 to 70oC) or Industrial temp (-40 to 85oC)

Multi-vendor Codeable Low Cost 10G, 40G, 100G.

Ordering Information

Please email Sales@newton-optics.com or call 01226 585 601 for a quote.

 25G SFP Transceivers

Newton Optics Part Code

Cisco Code

Data Rate

Distance

Wave length

MM/SM

Connector

NO-SFP28-SR

SFP-25G-SR-S

25G

100m

850nm

MM

LC Duplex

NO-SFP28-LR

SFP-25G-LR-S

25G

10km

1310nm

SM

LC Duplex

NO-SFP28-CWDM-1270

SFP-25G-CWDM

25G

10Km

1270nm

SM

LC Duplex

NO-SFP28-CWDM-1290

SFP-25G-CWDM

25G

10Km

1290nm

SM

LC Duplex

NO-SFP28-CWDM-1310

SFP-25G-CWDM

25G

10Km

1310nm

SM

LC Duplex

NO-SFP28-CWDM-1330

SFP-25G-CWDM

25G

10Km

1330nm

SM

LC Duplex