Menu Close

1G SFP

Applications

  • OC192/ STM64
  • 1/10G Ethernet
  • 1/2/4/8G Fibre Channel
  • CPRI and OBSAI (1.25Gbps to 6.25Gbps)

Small Form Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Transceiver Modules available with:

  • Dual Fibre Strands SFP+ Modules
  • CWDM Dual Strands SFP+ Modules
  • C Band DWDM Dual Fibre Strands SFP+ Modules
  • Single Fibre Strand (Bi-Di) SFP+ Modules
  • Supports various wavelengths such as 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM and DWDM, and distances up to 80km for dual fiber, and 60km for single fiber
  • Compatible to major equipment vendors (Coding)
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for optical monitoring capability compliant with SFF-8472 (Internal/ External Calibration)
  • Available with low power option or GREEN power
  • Supports Normal Operating Temperature 0 to +70 or Industrial Operating Temperature -40 to +85 degree Celsius
  • Ordering InformationTelephone 01225 585 610 or email sales@newton-optics.com

Multi-vendor Codeable Low Cost 10G, 40G, 100G.

 1G SFP Compatible Transceivers

Description Cisco Code Juniper Code Data Rate Distance Tx Rx Cable Connector Data Sheet
100BASE-FX GLC-FE-100FX EX-SFP-1FE-FX 100Mbs 2Km 1310nm MMF Dual LC Download
100BASE-LX GLC-FE-100LX EX-SFP-1FE-LX 100Mbs 10Km 1310nm SMF Dual LC Download
100BASE-T GLC-FE-T EX-SFP-1FE-T 100Mbs 100m N/A Cat6/Cat 6a RJ45 Download
10/100/1000BASE-T  GLC-TA SFP-1GE-FE-E-T 1000Mbs 100m N/A Cat6/Cat 6a RJ45 Download
1000BASE-T Copper  GLC-TE SFP-1GE-T 1G 100m N/A Cat6/Cat 6a RJ45 Download
1000BASE-SX GLC-SX-MMD EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1G 550m 850nm MMF Dual LC Download
1000BASE-SX/MX SFP-GE-S-2 EX-SFP-1GE-SX-2k 1G 2Km 1310nm MMF Dual LC Download
1000BASE-LX  GLC-LH-SMD EX-SFP-1GE-LX 1G 10km 1310nm SMF Dual LC Download
1000BASE-LX/LH GLC-LH-SMD-20 EX-SFP-1GE-LX-20 1G 20km 1310nm SMF Dual LC Download
1000BASE-EX GLC-EX-SMD EX-SFP-1GE-EX-40 1G 40km 1310nm SMF Dual LC Download
1000BASE-EX GLC-EX-SMD EX-SFP-1GE-EX1550-40 1G 40km 1550nm SMF Dual LC Download
1000BASE-ZX GLC-ZX-SMD EX-SFP-1GE-LH 1G 80km 1550nm SMF Dual LC Download